<< Previous page

INCI name : Achillea millefolium extract

Name read on the label : Achillea millefolium extract

English name : Yarrow Extract

General data

Origin : Plant

CAS nbr : 84082-83-7

CTFA nbr : 8501

EINECS/ELINCS nbr : 282-030-6

FUNCTIONS

  • Soothing Agent
    Soothing agents help lightening discomfort of the skin or of the scalp.
  • Antidandruff Agent
  • Refreshing Agent
  • Cleansing Agent
  • Tonic
    Which produces a feeling of well-being on skin and hair.
  • Skin Conditioning Agent
  • Fragrance Ingredient

OTHER NAMES ON THE LABEL

Achillea millefolium, Achillea millefolium extract.

KNOWN DATA TO-DATE


Please login or create your account to read this content
Please login or create your account to read this content

REGULATORY DATA


No restrictions or conditions for use
Please login or create your account to read this content
Harmfulness potentials
Please login or create your account to read this content


Comment and reactions


No comment yet, be the first to let a comment

Please connect!

Please login or create your free account to post a comment


Share with your friends!






Share these informations with your friends

Products containing this ingredient Achillea millefolium extract