<< Previous page

INCI name : Adiantum capillus veneris leaf extract

Name read on the label : Adiantum capillus veneris extract [Adiantum capillus veneris leaf extract]

English name : Maiden Hair Fair Extract

General data

Origin : Plant

CAS nbr : 84649-72-9

CTFA nbr : 8505

EINECS/ELINCS nbr : 283-457-0

FUNCTIONS

  • Antidandruff Agent
  • Astringent
    Tightens skin pores.
  • Hair Waving or Straightening Agent
  • Skin Conditioning Agent

OTHER NAMES ON THE LABEL

Adiantum capillus veneris extract, Adiantum capillus veneris extract [Adiantum capillus veneris leaf extract], Adiantum capillus veneris leaf extract.

KNOWN DATA TO-DATE


Soon online

REGULATORY DATA


No restrictions or conditions for use
Experts' evaluation soon online


Comment and reactions


No comment yet, be the first to let a comment

Please connect!

Please login or create your free account to post a comment


Share with your friends!






Share these informations with your friends