<< Previous page

INCI name : Alchemilla vulgaris extract

Name read on the label : Alchemilla vulgaris extract

English name : Lady's Mantle Extract

General data

Origin : Plant

CAS nbr : 84695-94-3

CTFA nbr : 8514

EINECS/ELINCS nbr : 283-614-3

FUNCTIONS

  • Astringent
    Tightens skin pores.
  • Skin Conditioning Agent

OTHER NAMES ON THE LABEL

Alchemilla vulgaris, Alchemilla vulgaris extract.

KNOWN DATA TO-DATE


No known problem.

REGULATORY DATA


No restrictions or conditions for use
Overall rating : 19/ 20
Harmfulness potentials
Irritant potential: N.R  Allergenic potential: très faible  Toxic potential: N.R  Pollutant potential: très faible  


Comment and reactions


No comment yet, be the first to let a comment

Please connect!

Please login or create your free account to post a comment


Share with your friends!






Share these informations with your friends

Products containing this ingredient Alchemilla vulgaris extract