<< Previous page

INCI name : Althaea officinalis root extract

Name read on the label : Althaea officinalis

English name : Marshmallow Extract

General data

Origin : Plant

CAS nbr : 73049-65-7

CTFA nbr : 8522

EINECS/ELINCS nbr : 277-254-6

FUNCTIONS

  • Emollient
    Emollients smoothe and soften the skin.
  • Skin Conditioning Agent

OTHER NAMES ON THE LABEL

Althaea officinalis, Althaea officinalis extract, Althaea officinalis root extract, Althaeae officinalis extract, Althaea officinalis (Marshmallow), Althea officinalis (Marshmallow) root extract, Althea officinalis root extract.

KNOWN DATA TO-DATE


No known problem !

REGULATORY DATA


No restrictions or conditions for use
Overall rating : 19/ 20
Harmfulness potentials
Irritant potential: N.R  Allergenic potential: très faible  Toxic potential: N.R  Pollutant potential: très faible  


Comment and reactions


No comment yet, be the first to let a comment

Please connect!

Please login or create your free account to post a comment


Share with your friends!






Share these informations with your friends