<< Previous page

INCI name : Aniba rosaeodora wood oil

Name read on the label : Aniba rosaedora (Rosewood wood oil)

English name : Rosewood Essential Oil

General data

Origin : Plant

CAS nbr : 8015-77-8

CTFA nbr : 9364

EINECS/ELINCS nbr : None

FUNCTIONS

  • Tonic
    Which produces a feeling of well-being on skin and hair.
  • Astringent
    Tightens skin pores.
  • Skin Conditioning Agent
  • Masking
  • Fragrance Ingredient

OTHER NAMES ON THE LABEL

Aniba parviflora, Aniba parviflora oil, Aniba rosaedora, Aniba rosaedora (Aniba parviflora) oil, Aniba rosaedora (Rosewood wood oil), Aniba rosaedora (Rosewood) wood oil, Aniba rosaedora oil, Aniba rosaeodora (Huile de bois de rose), Aniba rosaeodora (Organic rosewood) oil, Aniba rosaeodora (Rosewood wood oil), Aniba rosaeodora (Rosewood wood) oil, Aniba rosaeodora (Rosewood) oil, Aniba rosaeodora (Rosewood) wood oil, Aniba rosaeodora oil, Aniba rosaeodora oil (Rosewood oil), Aniba rosaeodora oil [Aniba rosaeodora (Rosewood) wood oil], Aniba rosaeodora wood oil, Aniba rosaeodora wood oil (Rosewood oil), Rosewood.

KNOWN DATA TO-DATE


Soon online

REGULATORY DATA


No restrictions or conditions for use
Experts' evaluation soon online


Comment and reactions


No comment yet, be the first to let a comment

Please connect!

Please login or create your free account to post a comment


Share with your friends!






Share these informations with your friends