<< Previous page

INCI name : Anthemis nobilis flower water

Name read on the label : Anthemis nobilis distillate

English name : Roman Chamomile Water

General data

Origin : Plant

CAS nbr : 84649-86-5

CTFA nbr : 18335

EINECS/ELINCS nbr : 283-467-5

FUNCTIONS

  • Smoothing Agent
  • Soothing Agent
    Soothing agents help lightening discomfort of the skin or of the scalp.
  • Skin Conditioning Agent
  • Masking
  • Fragrance Ingredient

OTHER NAMES ON THE LABEL

Antemis nobilis flower water, Anthemis nobilis, Anthemis nobilis distillate, Anthemis nobilis flower water.

KNOWN DATA TO-DATE


Please login or create your account to read this content
Please login or create your account to read this content

REGULATORY DATA


No restrictions or conditions for use
Please login or create your account to read this content
Harmfulness potentials
Please login or create your account to read this content


Comment and reactions


No comment yet, be the first to let a comment

Please connect!

Please login or create your free account to post a comment


Share with your friends!






Share these informations with your friends

Products containing this ingredient Anthemis nobilis flower water