<< Previous page

INCI name : Bertholletia excelsa seed oil polyglyceryl-6 esters

Name read on the label : Bertholletia excelsa (nut) seed oil polyglyceryl-6 esters

English name : Bertholletia Excelsa seed Oil Polyglyceryl-6 esters

General data

Origin : Plant

CAS nbr : -

CTFA nbr : -

EINECS/ELINCS nbr : -

FUNCTIONS

  • Emollient
    Emollients smoothe and soften the skin.
  • Emulsifying Agent
  • Surfactant
    Ingredient which reduces the surface tension and favoures a uniform distribution of product during its use.
  • Skin Conditioning Agent

OTHER NAMES ON THE LABEL

Bertholletia excelsa (nut) seed oil polyglyceryl-6 esters, Bertholletia excelsa seed oil polyglyceryl-6 esters.

KNOWN DATA TO-DATE


Soon online

REGULATORY DATA


No restrictions or conditions for use
Experts' evaluation soon online


Comment and reactions


No comment yet, be the first to let a comment

Please connect!

Please login or create your free account to post a comment


Share with your friends!






Share these informations with your friends