<< Previous page

INCI name : Calendula officinalis flower extract

Name read on the label : Calendula officinalis

English name : Marigold Extract

General data

Origin : Plant

CAS nbr : 84776-23-8

CTFA nbr : 8584

EINECS/ELINCS nbr : 283-949-5

FUNCTIONS

  • Emollient
    Emollients smoothe and soften the skin.
  • Soothing Agent
    Soothing agents help lightening discomfort of the skin or of the scalp.
  • Fragrance Ingredient

OTHER NAMES ON THE LABEL

Calandula officinalis flower extract, Calendula officinalis, Calendula officinalis (Calendula) flower extract, Calendula officinalis (flower extract), Calendula officinalis (Marigold flower) extract, Calendula officinalis (Marigold) extract, Calendula officinalis extract, Calendula officinalis extract [Calendula officinalis flower extract], Calendula officinalis flower, Calendula officinalis flower extract, Calendula officinalis flower extract (Calendula officinalis).

KNOWN DATA TO-DATE


Please login or create your account to read this content
Please login or create your account to read this content

REGULATORY DATA


No restrictions or conditions for use
Please login or create your account to read this content
Harmfulness potentials
Please login or create your account to read this content


Comment and reactions


No comment yet, be the first to let a comment

Please connect!

Please login or create your free account to post a comment


Share with your friends!






Share these informations with your friends

Products containing this ingredient Calendula officinalis flower extract