<< Previous page

INCI name : Calophyllum inophyllum seed oil

Name read on the label : Calophyllum

English name : Tamanu Oil

General data

Origin : Plant

CAS nbr : None

CTFA nbr : 12489

EINECS/ELINCS nbr : None

FUNCTIONS

  • Emollient
    Emollients smoothe and soften the skin.
  • Moisturizing Agent
    Hydrating agents increase the water content of the skin and help to maintain its soft and smooth appearance.
  • Skin Conditioning Agent
  • Oral Care Agent
  • Hair Conditioning Agent
    Hair conditioning agents leave the hair easy to comb, smooth, soft and shiny and/or gives volume, highlights, brilliance, etc.
  • Antifungal Agent
  • Antimicrobial Agent
    An antimicrobial agent opposes the growth of germs and keeps the growth of micro-organisms on the skin under control.
  • Antioxidant
  • UV Absorber

OTHER NAMES ON THE LABEL

Calophyllum, Calophyllum inophyllum, Calophyllum inophyllum oil, Calophyllum inophyllum seed oil.

KNOWN DATA TO-DATE


Soon online

REGULATORY DATA


No restrictions or conditions for use
Experts' evaluation soon online


Comment and reactions


No comment yet, be the first to let a comment

Please connect!

Please login or create your free account to post a comment


Share with your friends!






Share these informations with your friends