<< Previous page

INCI name : Camellia oleifera seed oil

Name read on the label : Camelia oleifera seed oil

English name : Tea Seed Oil

General data

Origin : Plant

CAS nbr : 225233-97-6

CTFA nbr : 10570

EINECS/ELINCS nbr : -

FUNCTIONS

  • Emollient
    Emollients smoothe and soften the skin.
  • Moisturizing Agent
    Hydrating agents increase the water content of the skin and help to maintain its soft and smooth appearance.
  • Skin Conditioning Agent
  • Solvent

OTHER NAMES ON THE LABEL

Camelia oleifera seed oil, Camellia oleifera, Camellia oleifera seed oil.

KNOWN DATA TO-DATE


Soon online

REGULATORY DATA


No restrictions or conditions for use
Experts' evaluation soon online


Comment and reactions


No comment yet, be the first to let a comment

Please connect!

Please login or create your free account to post a comment


Share with your friends!






Share these informations with your friends