<< Previous page

INCI name : Camellia sinensis leaf extract

Name read on the label : Camellia sinensis extract [Camellia sinensis leaf extract]

English name : Green Tea Extract

General data

Origin : Plant

CAS nbr : 84650-60-2

CTFA nbr : 9419

EINECS/ELINCS nbr : 283-519-7

FUNCTIONS

  • Astringent
    Tightens skin pores.
  • Tonic
    Which produces a feeling of well-being on skin and hair.
  • Antioxidant
  • Emollient
    Emollients smoothe and soften the skin.
  • Humectant
    Humectants help to keep constant the water content of a cosmetic while in its package and on the skin.
  • UV Absorber
  • Antifungal Agent
  • Antibacterial Agent
  • Oral Care Agent
  • Fragrance Ingredient

OTHER NAMES ON THE LABEL

Camelia sinensis (Green tea) leaf extract, Camellia sinensis (Green tea) leaf extract, Camellia sinensis extract / Camellia sinensis leaf extract, Camelia sinensis extract [Camellia sinensis leaf extract], Camelia sinensis extract, Camelia sinensis leaf extract, Camellia sinensis, Camellia sinensis (leaf) extract, Camellia sinensis extract, Camellia sinensis extract [Camellia sinensis leaf extract], Camellia sinensis leaf extract.

KNOWN DATA TO-DATE


Please login or create your account to read this content
Please login or create your account to read this content

REGULATORY DATA


No restrictions or conditions for use
Please login or create your account to read this content
Harmfulness potentials
Please login or create your account to read this content


Comment and reactions


No comment yet, be the first to let a comment

Please connect!

Please login or create your free account to post a comment


Share with your friends!






Share these informations with your friends

Products containing this ingredient Camellia sinensis leaf extract