<< Previous page

INCI name : Cananga odorata flower oil

Name read on the label : Canaga odorata (Huile d’ylang ylang)

English name : Ylang Ylang Oil

General data

Origin : Plant

CAS nbr : 83863-30-3 / 8006-81-3 / 68606-83-7

CTFA nbr : 9417

EINECS/ELINCS nbr : 281-092-1 / - / -

FUNCTIONS

  • Solvent
  • Masking
  • Fragrance Ingredient

OTHER NAMES ON THE LABEL

Canaga odorata (Huile d’ylang ylang), Cananga odorata, Cananga odorata (Huile d’ylang ylang), Cananga odorata (Ylang ylang flower) oil, Cananga odorata (Ylang ylang flower) oil, Cananga odorata (Ylang ylang) flower oil, Cananga odorata (Ylang ylang) oil, Cananga odorata (Ylang-ylang flower) oil, Cananga odorata (Ylang-ylang) oil, Cananga odorata flower oil, Cananga odorata oil.

KNOWN DATA TO-DATE


Soon online

REGULATORY DATA


No restrictions or conditions for use
Experts' evaluation soon online


Comment and reactions


No comment yet, be the first to let a comment

Please connect!

Please login or create your free account to post a comment


Share with your friends!






Share these informations with your friends