<< Previous page

INCI name : Canola oil

Name read on the label : Brassica napus oil

English name : Canola Oil

General data

Origin : Plant

CAS nbr : 120962-03-0

CTFA nbr : 5908

EINECS/ELINCS nbr : -

FUNCTIONS

  • Emollient
    Emollients smoothe and soften the skin.
  • Skin Conditioning Agent

OTHER NAMES ON THE LABEL

Brassica napus oil, Canola/Canola oil/Huile de colza, Canola oil.

KNOWN DATA TO-DATE


Soon online

REGULATORY DATA


No restrictions or conditions for use
Experts' evaluation soon online


Comment and reactions


No comment yet, be the first to let a comment

Please connect!

Please login or create your free account to post a comment


Share with your friends!






Share these informations with your friends

Products containing this ingredient Canola oil