<< Previous page

INCI name : Capryloyl glycine

Name read on the label : Capryloyl glycine

English name : Capryloyl Glycine

General data

Origin : Synthetic / Plant

CAS nbr : 14246-53-8

CTFA nbr : 5935

EINECS/ELINCS nbr : 238-122-3

FUNCTIONS

  • Cleansing Agent
  • Surfactant
    Ingredient which reduces the surface tension and favoures a uniform distribution of product during its use.
  • Hair Conditioning Agent
    Hair conditioning agents leave the hair easy to comb, smooth, soft and shiny and/or gives volume, highlights, brilliance, etc.
  • Antibacterial Agent

OTHER NAMES ON THE LABEL

Capryloyl glicine, Capryloyl glycin, Capryloyl glycine.

KNOWN DATA TO-DATE


Please login or create your account to read this content
Please login or create your account to read this content

REGULATORY DATA


No restrictions or conditions for use
Please login or create your account to read this content
Harmfulness potentials
Please login or create your account to read this content


Comment and reactions


No comment yet, be the first to let a comment

Please connect!

Please login or create your free account to post a comment


Share with your friends!






Share these informations with your friends

Products containing this ingredient Capryloyl glycine