<< Previous page

INCI name : Caprylyl/Capryl glucoside

Name read on the label : Caprylyl capryl glucoside

English name : Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside

General data

Origin : Synthetic / Plant

CAS nbr : 68515-73-1

CTFA nbr : 3474

EINECS/ELINCS nbr : 500-220-1

FUNCTIONS

  • Surfactant
    Ingredient which reduces the surface tension and favoures a uniform distribution of product during its use.
  • Cleansing Agent
  • Foaming Agent

OTHER NAMES ON THE LABEL

Caprylyl capryl glucoside, Caprylyl/Capryl glucoside, Carylyl capryl glucoside.

KNOWN DATA TO-DATE


Soon online

REGULATORY DATA


No restrictions or conditions for use
Experts' evaluation soon online


Comment and reactions


No comment yet, be the first to let a comment

Please connect!

Please login or create your free account to post a comment


Share with your friends!






Share these informations with your friends

Products containing this ingredient Caprylyl/Capryl glucoside