<< Previous page

INCI name : Carica papaya fruit extract

Name read on the label : Carica papaya

English name : Papaya Fruit Extract

General data

Origin : Plant

CAS nbr : 84012-30-6

CTFA nbr : 8594

EINECS/ELINCS nbr : 281-675-0

FUNCTIONS

  • Skin Conditioning Agent

OTHER NAMES ON THE LABEL

Carica papaya, Carica papaya (Papaya) fruit extract, Carica papaya extract, Carica papaya extract [Carica papaya (Papaya) fruit extract], Carica papaya fruit extract.

KNOWN DATA TO-DATE


Soon online

REGULATORY DATA


No restrictions or conditions for use
Experts' evaluation soon online


Comment and reactions


No comment yet, be the first to let a comment

Please connect!

Please login or create your free account to post a comment


Share with your friends!






Share these informations with your friends

Products containing this ingredient Carica papaya fruit extract