<< Previous page

INCI name : Carthamus tinctorius seed oil

Name read on the label : Carthamus tinctorius oil

English name : Safflower Seed Oil

General data

Origin : Plant

CAS nbr : 8001-23-8

CTFA nbr : 9367

EINECS/ELINCS nbr : 232-276-5

FUNCTIONS

  • Emollient
    Emollients smoothe and soften the skin.
  • Moisturizing Agent
    Hydrating agents increase the water content of the skin and help to maintain its soft and smooth appearance.
  • Skin Conditioning Agent
  • Masking
  • Fragrance Ingredient

OTHER NAMES ON THE LABEL

Carthamus tinctorius, Carthamus tinctorius (Safflower) oil, Carthamus tinctorius (Safflower) seed oil, Carthamus tinctorius (Safflower) seed oil (Carthamus tinctorius), Carthamus tinctorius oil, Carthamus tinctorius oil (Safflower seed oil), Carthamus tinctorius oil [Carthamus tinctorius (Safflower) seed oil], Carthamus tinctorius seed oil, Carthamus tinctorius seed oil [Carthamus tinctorius (Safflower) seed oil].

KNOWN DATA TO-DATE


Please login or create your account to read this content
Please login or create your account to read this content

REGULATORY DATA


No restrictions or conditions for use
Please login or create your account to read this content
Harmfulness potentials
Please login or create your account to read this content


Comment and reactions


No comment yet, be the first to let a comment

Please connect!

Please login or create your free account to post a comment


Share with your friends!






Share these informations with your friends

Products containing this ingredient Carthamus tinctorius seed oil