<< Previous page

INCI name : Castor isostearate beeswax succinate

Name read on the label : Castor isostearate (Beeswax) succinate

English name : Castor isostearate beeswax succinate

General data

Origin : Animal / Plant / Synthetic

CAS nbr : None

CTFA nbr : 16192

EINECS/ELINCS nbr : None

FUNCTIONS

  • Skin Conditioning Agent
  • Occlusive

OTHER NAMES ON THE LABEL

Castor isostearate beeswax succinate, Castor isostearate (Beeswax) succinate.

KNOWN DATA TO-DATE


Castor Isostearate Beeswax Succinate is polymeric mixture of esters formed by the reaction of Castor Oil (Ricinus Communis Seed Oil), Isostearic Acid, Beeswax (Cera Alba) and Succinic Acid.

REGULATORY DATA


No restrictions nor conditions of use.

Experts' evaluation soon online


Comment and reactions


No comment yet, be the first to let a comment

Please connect!

Please login or create your free account to post a comment


Share with your friends!






Share these informations with your friends

Products containing this ingredient Castor isostearate beeswax succinate