<< Previous page

INCI name : Chondrus crispus extract

Name read on the label : Chondrus crispus

English name : Carrageenan Alga Extract

General data

Origin : Plant

CAS nbr : 244023-79-8

CTFA nbr : 8618

EINECS/ELINCS nbr : -

FUNCTIONS

  • Viscosity Controlling Agent
  • Skin Conditioning Agent

OTHER NAMES ON THE LABEL

Carrageenan, Carrageenan (Chondrus crispus), Carrageenan chondrus crispus carrageenan, Carrageenan (Chondrus crispus (Carrageenan) extract), Carrageenan [Chondrus Crispus (Carrageenan)], Carragenann, Carragheenan, Carragheenan extract, Chondrus crispus, Chondrus crispus (Carrageenan), Chondrus crispus (Carrageenan) extract, Chondrus crispus (Carragheenan) extract, Chondrus crispus extract.

KNOWN DATA TO-DATE


Soon online

REGULATORY DATA


No restrictions or conditions for use
Experts' evaluation soon online


Comment and reactions


No comment yet, be the first to let a comment

Please connect!

Please login or create your free account to post a comment


Share with your friends!






Share these informations with your friends

Products containing this ingredient Chondrus crispus extract