<< Previous page

INCI name : Chromium hydroxide green

Name read on the label : Chromium hydroxide green

English name : Chromium Hydroxide Green

General data

Origin : Mineral

CAS nbr : 12001-99-9

CTFA nbr : 534

EINECS/ELINCS nbr : -

FUNCTIONS

  • Hair Dyeing

OTHER NAMES ON THE LABEL

No other names found to-date

KNOWN DATA TO-DATE


Soon online

REGULATORY DATA


Green hair dyeing.

European Union
• Has to be free fom chromate ion.
• To identify the colorant allowed for use in European Union, the INCI name Chromium hydroxide green for hair dyes products (Other products, see: CI 77289)

US

• To identify the colorant meeting the requirement for labeling purposes in the US, the INCI name Chromium Hydroxide Green must be used.

Experts' evaluation soon online


Comment and reactions


No comment yet, be the first to let a comment

Please connect!

Please login or create your free account to post a comment


Share with your friends!






Share these informations with your friends