<< Previous page

INCI name : Cinnamomum camphora bark oil

Name read on the label : Cinnamomum camphora (Camphor) bark oil

English name : Camphor Essential Oil

General data

Origin : Plant

CAS nbr : 92201-50-8 / 8022-91-1 / 8008-51-3

CTFA nbr : 11225

EINECS/ELINCS nbr : 295-980-1 / - / -

FUNCTIONS

  • Masking
  • Tonic
    Which produces a feeling of well-being on skin and hair.
  • Skin Conditioning Agent
  • Fragrance Ingredient

OTHER NAMES ON THE LABEL

Cinnamomum camphora, Cinnamomum camphora bark oil, Cinnamomum camphora (Camphor bark oil), Cinnamomum camphora (Camphor) bark oil, Cinnamomum camphora oil.

KNOWN DATA TO-DATE


Soon online

REGULATORY DATA


No restrictions or conditions for use
Experts' evaluation soon online


Comment and reactions


No comment yet, be the first to let a comment

Please connect!

Please login or create your free account to post a comment


Share with your friends!






Share these informations with your friends