<< Previous page

INCI name : Cinnamomum zeylanicum bark oil

Name read on the label : Cinnamomum zeylanicum (Cinnamon bark) oil

English name : Cinnamon Oil

General data

Origin : Plant

CAS nbr : 84649-98-9

CTFA nbr : 11723

EINECS/ELINCS nbr : 283-479-0

FUNCTIONS

  • Masking
  • Tonic
    Which produces a feeling of well-being on skin and hair.
  • Fragrance Ingredient

OTHER NAMES ON THE LABEL

Cinnamomum zeylanicum (Cinnamomum bark oil), Cinnamomum zeylanicum (Cinnamon bark oil), Cinnamomum zeylanicum (Cinnamon bark) oil, Cinnamomum zeylanicum bark oil, Cinnamomum zeylanicum nees bark oil, Cinnamomum zeylanicum oil.

KNOWN DATA TO-DATE


Soon online

REGULATORY DATA


No restrictions or conditions for use
Experts' evaluation soon online


Comment and reactions


No comment yet, be the first to let a comment

Please connect!

Please login or create your free account to post a comment


Share with your friends!






Share these informations with your friends