<< Previous page

INCI name : Citrullus vulgaris fruit extract

Name read on the label : Citrullus vulgaris (Watermelon) fruit extract

English name : Watermelon Extract

General data

Origin : Plant

CAS nbr : None

CTFA nbr : 8633

EINECS/ELINCS nbr : None

FUNCTIONS

  • Skin Conditioning Agent

OTHER NAMES ON THE LABEL

Citrullus vulgaris fruit extract, Citrullus vulgaris (Watermelon) fruit extract

KNOWN DATA TO-DATE


Soon online

REGULATORY DATA


No restrictions or conditions for use
Experts' evaluation soon online


Comment and reactions


No comment yet, be the first to let a comment

Please connect!

Please login or create your free account to post a comment


Share with your friends!






Share these informations with your friends

Products containing this ingredient Citrullus vulgaris fruit extract