<< Previous page

INCI name : Citrus aurantium bergamia fruit oil

Name read on the label : Citrus aurantium bergamia (Bergamot) fruit oil

English name : Bergamot Essential Oil

General data

Origin : Plant

CAS nbr : 8007-75-8 / 68648-33-9 / 85049-52-1

CTFA nbr : 9194

EINECS/ELINCS nbr : - / - / 289-612-9

FUNCTIONS

  • Masking
  • Fragrance Ingredient

OTHER NAMES ON THE LABEL

Citrus bergamia, Citrus bergamia (Bergamot) oil, Citrus aurantium bergamia (Bergamot) fruit oil, Citrus aurantium bergarnia (Bergamot), Citrus aurantium bergamia fruit oil, Citrus aurantium bergamia oil.

KNOWN DATA TO-DATE


Soon online

REGULATORY DATA


No restrictions or conditions for use
Experts' evaluation soon online


Comment and reactions


No comment yet, be the first to let a comment

Please connect!

Please login or create your free account to post a comment


Share with your friends!






Share these informations with your friends

Products containing this ingredient Citrus aurantium bergamia fruit oil