<< Previous page

INCI name : Coco-caprylate/caprate

Name read on the label : Coco caprylate/caprate

English name : Coco-caprylate/caprate

General data

Origin : Synthetic / Plant

CAS nbr : None

CTFA nbr : 578

EINECS/ELINCS nbr : None

FUNCTIONS

  • Emollient
    Emollients smoothe and soften the skin.
  • Skin Conditioning Agent

OTHER NAMES ON THE LABEL

Coco caprylate caprate, Coco caprylate/caprate, Coco-caprylate/caprate, Coco caprylate / caprate.

KNOWN DATA TO-DATE


Soon online

REGULATORY DATA


No restrictions or conditions for use
Experts' evaluation soon online


Comment and reactions


No comment yet, be the first to let a comment

Please connect!

Please login or create your free account to post a comment


Share with your friends!






Share these informations with your friends

Products containing this ingredient Coco-caprylate/caprate