<< Previous page

INCI name : Coco-glucoside

Name read on the label : Coco-glucoside

English name : Coco-Glucoside

General data

Origin : Plant / Synthetic

CAS nbr : None

CTFA nbr : 7457

EINECS/ELINCS nbr : None

FUNCTIONS

  • Surfactant
    Ingredient which reduces the surface tension and favoures a uniform distribution of product during its use.
  • Cleansing Agent
  • Foaming Agent

OTHER NAMES ON THE LABEL

Coco glucoside, Cocoglucoside, Coco-glucoside.

KNOWN DATA TO-DATE


Soon online

REGULATORY DATA


No restrictions or conditions for use
Experts' evaluation soon online


Comment and reactions


No comment yet, be the first to let a comment

Please connect!

Please login or create your free account to post a comment


Share with your friends!






Share these informations with your friends

Products containing this ingredient Coco-glucoside