<< Previous page

INCI name : Cocoglycerides

Name read on the label : Cocoglycerides

English name : Cocoglycerides

General data

Origin : Plant / Synthetic

CAS nbr : 92045-31-3

CTFA nbr : 3493

EINECS/ELINCS nbr : 295-412-2

FUNCTIONS

  • Emollient
    Emollients smoothe and soften the skin.
  • Skin Conditioning Agent

OTHER NAMES ON THE LABEL

Cocoglycerides, Coco-glycerides.

KNOWN DATA TO-DATE


Soon online

REGULATORY DATA


No restrictions or conditions for use
Experts' evaluation soon online


Comment and reactions


No comment yet, be the first to let a comment

Please connect!

Please login or create your free account to post a comment


Share with your friends!






Share these informations with your friends

Products containing this ingredient Cocoglycerides