<< Previous page

INCI name : Copernicia cerifera cera

Name read on the label : Copernicia cerifera (Carnauba) wax

English name : Carnauba Wax

General data

Origin : Plant

CAS nbr : 8015-86-9

CTFA nbr : 9209

EINECS/ELINCS nbr : 232-399-4

FUNCTIONS

  • Emollient
    Emollients smoothe and soften the skin.
  • Film Forming
  • Depilatory Agent
  • Viscosity Controlling Agent

OTHER NAMES ON THE LABEL

Cera carnauba/Copernicia cerifera (Carnauba) wax/Cire de carnauba, Cera carnauba / Copernicia cerifera (Carnauba) wax, Carnauba (Copernicia cerifera) wax, Carnauba wax, Carnauba/Carnauba wax, Carnauba/Copernica cerifera (Carnauba) wax, Cera carnauba, Cera carnauba (Carnauba wax), Cera carnauba (Copernicia cerifera (Carnauba) wax), Cera carnauba (Copernicia cerifera palm wax), Cera carnauba (Copernicia cerifera wax), Copernicia cerifera cera, Copernicia cerifera (Carnauba) wax, Copernicia cerifera (Cera carnauba) wax, Copernicia cerifera wax.

KNOWN DATA TO-DATE


Soon online

REGULATORY DATA


No restrictions or conditions for use
Experts' evaluation soon online


Comment and reactions


No comment yet, be the first to let a comment

Please connect!

Please login or create your free account to post a comment


Share with your friends!






Share these informations with your friends

Products containing this ingredient Copernicia cerifera cera