<< Previous page

INCI name : Cucumis sativus fruit extract

Name read on the label : Cucumis sativus (Cucumber) fruit extract

English name : Cucumber Extract

General data

Origin : Plant

CAS nbr : 89998-01-6

CTFA nbr : 8686

EINECS/ELINCS nbr : 289-738-4

FUNCTIONS

  • Emollient
    Emollients smoothe and soften the skin.
  • Skin Conditioning Agent

OTHER NAMES ON THE LABEL

Cucumis sativus, Cucumis sativus (Cucumber) fruit extract, Cucumis sativus fruit extract.

KNOWN DATA TO-DATE


Soon online

REGULATORY DATA


No restrictions or conditions for use
Experts' evaluation soon online


Comment and reactions


No comment yet, be the first to let a comment

Please connect!

Please login or create your free account to post a comment


Share with your friends!






Share these informations with your friends

Products containing this ingredient Cucumis sativus fruit extract