<< Previous page

INCI name : Daucus carota fruit oil

Name read on the label : Daucus carota oil

English name : Carrot Essential Oil

General data

Origin : Plant

CAS nbr : 84929-61-3

CTFA nbr : -

EINECS/ELINCS nbr : 284-545-1

FUNCTIONS

  • Perfuming
  • Fragrance Ingredient

OTHER NAMES ON THE LABEL

Daucus carota oil, Daucus carota fruit oil.

KNOWN DATA TO-DATE


Soon online

REGULATORY DATA


No restrictions or conditions for use
Experts' evaluation soon online


Comment and reactions


No comment yet, be the first to let a comment

Please connect!

Please login or create your free account to post a comment


Share with your friends!






Share these informations with your friends

Products containing this ingredient Daucus carota fruit oil