<< Previous page

INCI name : Dihydroxyacetone

Name read on the label : DHA

English name : Dihydroxyacetone

General data

Origin : Plant / Synthetic

CAS nbr : 96-26-4

CTFA nbr : 816

EINECS/ELINCS nbr : 202-494-5

FUNCTIONS

  • Reducing Agent
  • Tanning Agent
  • Skin Conditioning Agent

OTHER NAMES ON THE LABEL

Dihydroxyaceton, Dihydroxyacetone, DHA.

KNOWN DATA TO-DATE


Please login or create your account to read this content
Please login or create your account to read this content

REGULATORY DATA


No restrictions nor conditions of use.

Please login or create your account to read this content
Harmfulness potentials
Please login or create your account to read this content


Comment and reactions


No comment yet, be the first to let a comment

Please connect!

Please login or create your free account to post a comment


Share with your friends!






Share these informations with your friends