<< Previous page

INCI name : Faex extract

Name read on the label : Faex (Yeast) extract

English name : Yeast Extract

General data

Origin : Synthetic / Plant

CAS nbr : 8013-01-2

CTFA nbr : 9438

EINECS/ELINCS nbr : 232-387-9

FUNCTIONS

  • Skin Conditioning Agent

OTHER NAMES ON THE LABEL

Faex (Yeast) extract, Faex extract, Yeast extract, Yeast extract (Faex).

KNOWN DATA TO-DATE


Soon online

REGULATORY DATA


No restrictions or conditions for use
Experts' evaluation soon online


Comment and reactions


No comment yet, be the first to let a comment

Please connect!

Please login or create your free account to post a comment


Share with your friends!






Share these informations with your friends