<< Previous page

INCI name : Fucus vesiculosus extract

Name read on the label : Bladderwrack (Fucus vesiculosus) extract

English name : Bladderwrack Extract

General data

Origin : Plant

CAS nbr : 84696-13-9

CTFA nbr : 8747

EINECS/ELINCS nbr : 283-633-7

FUNCTIONS

  • Emollient
    Emollients smoothe and soften the skin.
  • Skin Conditioning Agent
  • Smoothing Agent
  • Soothing Agent
    Soothing agents help lightening discomfort of the skin or of the scalp.
  • Fragrance Ingredient

OTHER NAMES ON THE LABEL

Bladderwrack (Fucus vesiculosus) extract, Bladderwrack (Fucus vesiculosus) extract (lierre), Fucus vesiculosus, Fucus vesiculosus extract, Fucus vesiculosus thalle extract.

KNOWN DATA TO-DATE


Soon online

REGULATORY DATA


No restrictions or conditions for use
Experts' evaluation soon online


Comment and reactions


No comment yet, be the first to let a comment

Please connect!

Please login or create your free account to post a comment


Share with your friends!






Share these informations with your friends