<< Previous page

INCI name : Gentiana lutea root extract

Name read on the label : Gentian (Gentiana lutea) extract

English name : Gentian Root extract

General data

Origin : Plant

CAS nbr : 72968-42-4 / 97676-22-7

CTFA nbr : 8756

EINECS/ELINCS nbr : 277-139-0 / -

FUNCTIONS

  • Tonic
    Which produces a feeling of well-being on skin and hair.
  • Skin Conditioning Agent
  • Fragrance Ingredient

OTHER NAMES ON THE LABEL

Gentian (Gentiana lutea) extract, Gentiana lutea extract/Gentiana lutea root extract, Gentiana lutea root extract.

KNOWN DATA TO-DATE


Soon online

REGULATORY DATA


No restrictions or conditions for use
Experts' evaluation soon online


Comment and reactions


No comment yet, be the first to let a comment

Please connect!

Please login or create your free account to post a comment


Share with your friends!






Share these informations with your friends