<< Previous page

INCI name : Glycyrrhiza glabra root extract

Name read on the label : Glycyrrhiza glabra (Licorice) extract

English name : Licorice Root Extract

General data

Origin : Plant

CAS nbr : 84775-66-6

CTFA nbr : 8765

EINECS/ELINCS nbr : 283-895-2

FUNCTIONS

  • Bleaching Agent
  • Emollient
    Emollients smoothe and soften the skin.
  • Perfuming
  • Skin Conditioning Agent
  • Soothing Agent
    Soothing agents help lightening discomfort of the skin or of the scalp.
  • Smoothing Agent
  • Humectant
    Humectants help to keep constant the water content of a cosmetic while in its package and on the skin.
  • Antioxidant
  • Fragrance Ingredient

OTHER NAMES ON THE LABEL

Glycyrrhiza glabra (Licorice) extract, Glycyrrhiza glabra (Licorice) root extract, Glycyrrhiza glabra extract, Glycyrrhiza glabra root extract.

KNOWN DATA TO-DATE


Soon online

REGULATORY DATA


No restrictions or conditions for use
Experts' evaluation soon online


Comment and reactions


No comment yet, be the first to let a comment

Please connect!

Please login or create your free account to post a comment


Share with your friends!






Share these informations with your friends

Products containing this ingredient Glycyrrhiza glabra root extract