<< Previous page

INCI name : Hamamelis virginiana water

Name read on the label : Hamamelis virginiana water

English name : Witch Hazel Water

General data

Origin : Plant

CAS nbr : 84696-19-5

CTFA nbr : 9415

EINECS/ELINCS nbr : 283-637-9

FUNCTIONS

  • Astringent
    Tightens skin pores.
  • Soothing Agent
    Soothing agents help lightening discomfort of the skin or of the scalp.
  • Skin Conditioning Agent
  • Hair Conditioning Agent
    Hair conditioning agents leave the hair easy to comb, smooth, soft and shiny and/or gives volume, highlights, brilliance, etc.

OTHER NAMES ON THE LABEL

Aqua hamamelis virginiana, Hamamelis virginiana (Witch hazel) distillate, Hamamelis virginiana (Witch hazel) water, Hamamelis virginiana (Witch hazel/Hamamelis) distillate, Hamamelis virginiana distillate, Hamamelis virginiana distillate [Hamamelis virginiana (Witch hazel) water], Hamamelis virginiana water, Hamamelis virginiana water [Hamamelis cirginiana (Witch hazel) water].

KNOWN DATA TO-DATE


Soon online

Also see: Hamamelis Virginiana Flower Water

REGULATORY DATA


No restrictions or conditions for use
Experts' evaluation soon online


Comment and reactions


No comment yet, be the first to let a comment

Please connect!

Please login or create your free account to post a comment


Share with your friends!






Share these informations with your friends

Products containing this ingredient Hamamelis virginiana water