<< Previous page

INCI name : Hibiscus sabdariffa flower extract

Name read on the label : Hibiscus sabdariffa extract

English name : Roselle Flower Extract

General data

Origin : Plant

CAS nbr : 84775-96-2

CTFA nbr : 8788

EINECS/ELINCS nbr : 283-920-7

FUNCTIONS

  • Skin Conditioning Agent
  • Lytic Agent

OTHER NAMES ON THE LABEL

Hibiscus sabdariffa, Hibiscus sabdariffa extract, Hibiscus sabdariffa extract (Roselle extract), Hibiscus sabdariffa extract / Hibiscus sabdariffa flower extract, Hibiscus sabdariffa extract (Roselle flowers), Hibiscus sabdariffa flower extract.

KNOWN DATA TO-DATE


Soon online

REGULATORY DATA


No restrictions or conditions for use
Experts' evaluation soon online


Comment and reactions


No comment yet, be the first to let a comment

Please connect!

Please login or create your free account to post a comment


Share with your friends!






Share these informations with your friends

Products containing this ingredient Hibiscus sabdariffa flower extract