<< Previous page

INCI name : Hordeum vulgare extract

Name read on the label : Hordeum vulgare extract

English name : Barley Extract

General data

Origin : Plant

CAS nbr : 85251-64-5

CTFA nbr : 8794

EINECS/ELINCS nbr : 286-476-2

FUNCTIONS

  • Emollient
    Emollients smoothe and soften the skin.
  • Skin Conditioning Agent

OTHER NAMES ON THE LABEL

Hordeum vulgare (Barley) extract, Hordeum vulgare (Barley) extract/Extrait d’orge, Hordeum vulgare (Barley) extract\Extrait d’orge, Hordeum vulgare extract, Hordeum vulgare [Hordeum vulgare extract].

KNOWN DATA TO-DATE


Please login or create your account to read this content
Please login or create your account to read this content

REGULATORY DATA


No restrictions or conditions for use
Please login or create your account to read this content
Harmfulness potentials
Please login or create your account to read this content


Comment and reactions


No comment yet, be the first to let a comment

Please connect!

Please login or create your free account to post a comment


Share with your friends!






Share these informations with your friends

Products containing this ingredient Hordeum vulgare extract