<< Previous page

INCI name : Hydrogenated jojoba oil

Name read on the label : Buxus chinensis (Huile de jojoba hydrogénée)

English name : Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil

General data

Origin : Plant / Synthetic

CAS nbr : 92457-12-0 / 61789-91-1

CTFA nbr : 1206

EINECS/ELINCS nbr : 296-292-4 / -

FUNCTIONS

  • Abrasive Agent
    An abrasive agent removes materials from many body surfaces or helps for the mechanical teeth cleaning or enhances gloss.
  • Emollient
    Emollients smoothe and soften the skin.
  • Moisturizing Agent
    Hydrating agents increase the water content of the skin and help to maintain its soft and smooth appearance.
  • Skin Conditioning Agent

OTHER NAMES ON THE LABEL

Buxus chinensis (Huile de jojoba hydrogénée), Hydrogenated jojoba oil.

KNOWN DATA TO-DATE


Soon online

REGULATORY DATA


No restrictions or conditions for use
Experts' evaluation soon online


Comment and reactions


No comment yet, be the first to let a comment

Please connect!

Please login or create your free account to post a comment


Share with your friends!






Share these informations with your friends