<< Previous page

INCI name : Hyssopus officinalis extract

Name read on the label : Hyssopus officinalis (Hyssop) extract

English name : Hyssop Extract

General data

Origin : Plant

CAS nbr : 84603-66-7

CTFA nbr : 8802

EINECS/ELINCS nbr : 283-266-2

FUNCTIONS

  • Masking
  • Tonic
    Which produces a feeling of well-being on skin and hair.
  • Fragrance Ingredient

OTHER NAMES ON THE LABEL

Hyssopus officinalis (Hyssop) extract, Hyssopus officinalis extract.

KNOWN DATA TO-DATE


Soon online

REGULATORY DATA


No restrictions or conditions for use
Experts' evaluation soon online


Comment and reactions


No comment yet, be the first to let a comment

Please connect!

Please login or create your free account to post a comment


Share with your friends!






Share these informations with your friends