<< Previous page

INCI name : Isononyl isononanoate

Name read on the label : Isononyl isononanoate

English name : Isononyl Isononanoate

General data

Origin : Synthetic

CAS nbr : 59219-71-5 / 42131-25-9

CTFA nbr : 1326

EINECS/ELINCS nbr : 261-665-2 / -

FUNCTIONS

  • Antistatic
  • Emollient
    Emollients smoothe and soften the skin.
  • Skin Conditioning Agent

OTHER NAMES ON THE LABEL

No other names found to-date

KNOWN DATA TO-DATE


Soon online

REGULATORY DATA


No restrictions or conditions for use
Experts' evaluation soon online


Comment and reactions


No comment yet, be the first to let a comment

Please connect!

Please login or create your free account to post a comment


Share with your friends!






Share these informations with your friends

Products containing this ingredient Isononyl isononanoate