<< Previous page

INCI name : Juniperus communis fruit oil

Name read on the label : Juniperus communis oil [Juniperus communis fruit oil]

English name : Juniper fruit oil

General data

Origin : Plant

CAS nbr : 8002-68-4 / 73049-62-4 / 84603-69-0

CTFA nbr : 9275

EINECS/ELINCS nbr : - / - / 283-268-3

FUNCTIONS

  • Masking
  • Fragrance Ingredient

OTHER NAMES ON THE LABEL

Juniperus communis, Juniperus communis (Juniper fruit oil), Juniperus communis (Juniper fruit) oil, Juniperus communis fruit oil, Juniperus communis oil, Juniperus communis oil [Juniperus communis fruit oil].

KNOWN DATA TO-DATE


Soon online

REGULATORY DATA


No restrictions or conditions for use
Experts' evaluation soon online


Comment and reactions


No comment yet, be the first to let a comment

Please connect!

Please login or create your free account to post a comment


Share with your friends!






Share these informations with your friends

Products containing this ingredient Juniperus communis fruit oil