<< Previous page

INCI name : Lavandula angustifolia extract

Name read on the label : Lavandula angustifolia extract

English name : Lavender Flower/Leaf/Stem Extract

General data

Origin : Plant

CAS nbr : 90063-37-9

CTFA nbr : 8834

EINECS/ELINCS nbr : 289-995-2

FUNCTIONS

  • Skin Conditioning Agent
  • Fragrance Ingredient

OTHER NAMES ON THE LABEL

Lavandula angustifolia, Lavandula angustifolia (Lavender) extract, Lavandula angustifolia extract, Lavender (Lavande).

KNOWN DATA TO-DATE


Soon online

REGULATORY DATA


No restrictions or conditions for use
Experts' evaluation soon online


Comment and reactions


No comment yet, be the first to let a comment

Please connect!

Please login or create your free account to post a comment


Share with your friends!






Share these informations with your friends

Products containing this ingredient Lavandula angustifolia extract