<< Previous page

INCI name : Linolenic acid

Name read on the label : Linolenic acid

English name : Linolenic Acid

General data

Origin : Plant

CAS nbr : 463-40-1

CTFA nbr : 1511

EINECS/ELINCS nbr : 207-334-8

FUNCTIONS

  • Antistatic
  • Cleansing Agent
  • Emollient
    Emollients smoothe and soften the skin.
  • Hair Conditioning Agent
    Hair conditioning agents leave the hair easy to comb, smooth, soft and shiny and/or gives volume, highlights, brilliance, etc.
  • Skin Conditioning Agent
  • Surfactant
    Ingredient which reduces the surface tension and favoures a uniform distribution of product during its use.
  • Fragrance Ingredient

OTHER NAMES ON THE LABEL

Linolenic acid, Linolenic

KNOWN DATA TO-DATE


Soon online

REGULATORY DATA


No restrictions or conditions for use
Experts' evaluation soon online


Comment and reactions


No comment yet, be the first to let a comment

Please connect!

Please login or create your free account to post a comment


Share with your friends!






Share these informations with your friends

Products containing this ingredient Linolenic acid