<< Previous page

INCI name : Malva sylvestris flower/leaf/stem extract

Name read on the label : Malva sylvestris (Mallow) flower/leaf/stem extract

English name : Mallow Flower, Leaf and Stem Extract

General data

Origin : Plant

CAS nbr : 84082-57-5

CTFA nbr : 8857

EINECS/ELINCS nbr : 282-003-9

FUNCTIONS

  • Skin Conditioning Agent

OTHER NAMES ON THE LABEL

Malva sylvestris (Mallow) flower/leaf/stem extract, Malva sylvestris flower/leaf/stem extract.

KNOWN DATA TO-DATE


Soon online

REGULATORY DATA


No restrictions or conditions for use
Experts' evaluation soon online


Comment and reactions


No comment yet, be the first to let a comment

Please connect!

Please login or create your free account to post a comment


Share with your friends!






Share these informations with your friends

Products containing this ingredient Malva sylvestris flower/leaf/stem extract