<< Previous page

INCI name : Melissa officinalis leaf extract

Name read on the label : Melissa officinalis leaf extract

English name : Balmint Leaf Extract

General data

Origin : Plant

CAS nbr : 84082-61-1

CTFA nbr : 8866

EINECS/ELINCS nbr : 282-007-0

FUNCTIONS

  • Moisturizing Agent
    Hydrating agents increase the water content of the skin and help to maintain its soft and smooth appearance.
  • Skin Conditioning Agent
  • Fragrance Ingredient

OTHER NAMES ON THE LABEL

Melissa officinalis, Melissa officinalis leaf extract.

KNOWN DATA TO-DATE


Soon online

REGULATORY DATA


No restrictions or conditions for use
Experts' evaluation soon online


Comment and reactions


No comment yet, be the first to let a comment

Please connect!

Please login or create your free account to post a comment


Share with your friends!






Share these informations with your friends

Products containing this ingredient Melissa officinalis leaf extract