<< Previous page

INCI name : Moringa pterygosperma seed oil

Name read on the label : Moringa pterygosperma oil [Moringa pterygosperma seed oil]

English name : Moringa Seed Oil

General data

Origin : Plant

CAS nbr : 93165-54-9

CTFA nbr : 9303

EINECS/ELINCS nbr : 296-941-1

FUNCTIONS

  • Moisturizing Agent
    Hydrating agents increase the water content of the skin and help to maintain its soft and smooth appearance.
  • Skin Conditioning Agent

OTHER NAMES ON THE LABEL

Moringa pterygosperma oil [Moringa pterygosperma seed oil], Moringa pterygosperma seed oil.

KNOWN DATA TO-DATE


Soon online

REGULATORY DATA


No restrictions or conditions for use
Experts' evaluation soon online


Comment and reactions


No comment yet, be the first to let a comment

Please connect!

Please login or create your free account to post a comment


Share with your friends!






Share these informations with your friends