<< Previous page

INCI name : Myristyl alcohol

Name read on the label : Myristyl alcohol

English name : Myristyl Alcohol

General data

Origin : Plant / Synthetic

CAS nbr : 112-72-1

CTFA nbr : 1684

EINECS/ELINCS nbr : 204-000-3

FUNCTIONS

  • Emollient
    Emollients smoothe and soften the skin.
  • Emulsion Stabilising Agent
  • Foam Booster
  • Skin Conditioning Agent
  • Viscosity Controlling Agent
  • Fragrance Ingredient

OTHER NAMES ON THE LABEL

No other names found to-date

KNOWN DATA TO-DATE


Please login or create your account to read this content
Please login or create your account to read this content

REGULATORY DATA


No restrictions or conditions for use
Please login or create your account to read this content
Harmfulness potentials
Please login or create your account to read this content


Comment and reactions


No comment yet, be the first to let a comment

Please connect!

Please login or create your free account to post a comment


Share with your friends!






Share these informations with your friends

Products containing this ingredient Myristyl alcohol