<< Previous page

INCI name : Nymphaea alba root extract

Name read on the label : Nymphaea alba (White water lily) root extract

English name : Water Lily Root Extract

General data

Origin : Plant

CAS nbr : 84696-27-5

CTFA nbr : 7190

EINECS/ELINCS nbr : 283-645-2

FUNCTIONS

  • Skin Conditioning Agent

OTHER NAMES ON THE LABEL

Nymphaea alba (White water lily) root extract, Nymphaea alba root extract.

KNOWN DATA TO-DATE


Soon online

REGULATORY DATA


No restrictions or conditions for use
Experts' evaluation soon online


Comment and reactions


No comment yet, be the first to let a comment

Please connect!

Please login or create your free account to post a comment


Share with your friends!






Share these informations with your friends

Products containing this ingredient Nymphaea alba root extract