<< Previous page

INCI name : Octyldodecanol

Name read on the label : Octyldodecanol

English name : Octyldodecanol

General data

Origin : Synthetic / Plant

CAS nbr : 5333-42-6

CTFA nbr : 1783

EINECS/ELINCS nbr : 226-242-9

FUNCTIONS

  • Emollient
    Emollients smoothe and soften the skin.
  • Solvent
  • Fragrance Ingredient

OTHER NAMES ON THE LABEL

No other names found to-date

KNOWN DATA TO-DATE


Soon online

REGULATORY DATA


No restrictions or conditions for use
Experts' evaluation soon online


Comment and reactions


No comment yet, be the first to let a comment

Please connect!

Please login or create your free account to post a comment


Share with your friends!






Share these informations with your friends

Products containing this ingredient Octyldodecanol